PDA

View Full Version : Placing multiple stalls at once?



OurJud
02-14-2016, 10:21 PM
I can't believe it's not an option, but so far I've not discovered a way to place multiple stalls without having to keep going back to the menu, in the same way you can with trees.

The first thing I do when building a park is put in the toilets, and I find it a real pain in the backside having to continually navigate to them each time I want to put one in. When I select the toilets, why can't I just keep placing them until I've finished?

Am I missing something, or is this just how it is?

fiske_h
02-24-2016, 07:01 PM
It's been that way since RCT 3 was released.

OurJud
03-01-2016, 08:52 AM
Ah well. Thanks for the reply anyway :)