PDA

View Full Version : Roller Coaster Gap



ManderzB
12-31-2015, 02:17 PM
I built my roller coaster a while ago then decided I wanted to add a camera today. Only thing I did was add the camera and it says make sure there are no gaps, I went through it like 4 times and I have no gaps and still won't let me build it!

ChipmunkAtariCS
02-03-2016, 04:34 AM
Greetings,

Thank you for contacting us.

We have sent a PM in order to further assist you.

Thank you for playing!

carieprince
02-10-2016, 04:55 AM
I built my roller coaster a while ago then decided I wanted to add a camera today. Only thing I did was add the camera and it says make sure there are no gaps, I went through it like 4 times and I have no gaps and still won't let me build it!

I an having a similarproblem. I design my coasterand than when I go to build it I can't because it says I
Have a gap bit I don't help

ChipmunkAtariCS
02-11-2016, 03:54 AM
Greetings!

If your account is linked to GameCenter or Google + please try reinstalling the game and let us know if the issue is persistent. When you open the game it will ask you if you want to keep the current park (which is a new one) or Reload Park (which is the park you have been playing). Please select "Yes, replace" so that you can continue with the park you had.

Thank you for playing!

carieprince
02-11-2016, 02:25 PM
Thank you, I will try that and see what happens.