PDA

View Full Version : Can't connect to Facebook, please help!



Threasa
11-16-2015, 02:06 AM
One of the quests is to connect to FB, plus I want to connect anyway. I click connect, then it says: I have already authorized rct4m. I click ok, then it pops up to open with RTC. Then it pops up saying: failed, please ensure you've authorized RTC mobile in your FB application permissions and restart the game. ?? Im confused, I'm pretty sure everything's enabled. Please help. Thanks.

ChipmunkAtariCS
12-16-2015, 11:12 PM
Hello,

I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. For better assistance, please provide them with the following information:

•Which device is affected (model/type)
•Operating system of the device
•Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
•Version of the game that you are running

Thank you for playing!

Threasa
12-17-2015, 03:06 AM
I've tried that several times, and when I click submit, nothing happens...

ChipmunkAtariCS
02-03-2016, 05:16 AM
Greetings,

Thank you for contacting us.

We have sent a PM in order to further assist you.

Thank you for playing!

Gbomb71
04-05-2016, 05:54 AM
I am playing on iPad Pro and am having the same issue as the original poster.


One of the quests is to connect to FB, plus I want to connect anyway. I click connect, then it says: I have already authorized rct4m. I click ok, then it pops up to open with RTC. Then it pops up saying: failed, please ensure you've authorized RTC mobile in your FB application permissions and restart the game. ?? Im confused, I'm pretty sure everything's enabled. Please help. Thanks.