PDA

View Full Version : build menu



sandygrlsandy
08-05-2015, 10:54 AM
I just got rollercoaster tycoon 3 and i installed the game but everything is there but the build menu its surpose to be on the left hand side i no but it isn't how do i get it up..:mad:

ChipmunkAtariCS
08-06-2015, 04:58 PM
Greetings!


To better assist you with your issue I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. Please provide them with the following information:

Copy of your DXDiag to review. Please follow the steps below and paste the contents of the file into a reply to this message.

To create a DXDiag report, follow these steps:

1. Click "Start" menu, then click "Run"
2. In the "Open" box, type: DXDiag (hit enter)
3. If this is your first time running DXDiag, click "Yes" to launch the DirectX Diagnostic Tool.
4. Click "Save All Information" to create a DXDiag report.
5. Choose a name and location for the dump file (for ease of finding it we recommend the desktop) and click "Save".

Thank you.

afifaadam
09-05-2016, 02:06 AM
Greetings!


To better assist you with your issue I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. Please provide them with the following information:

Copy of your DXDiag to review. Please follow the steps below and paste the contents of the file into a reply to this message.

To create a DXDiag report, follow these steps:

1. Click "Start" menu, then click "Run"
2. In the "Open" box, type: DXDiag (hit enter)
3. If this is your first time running DXDiag, click "Yes" to launch the DirectX Diagnostic Tool.
4. Click "Save All Information" to create a DXDiag report.
5. Choose a name and location for the dump file (for ease of finding it we recommend the desktop) and click "Save".

Thank you.



Thank You for this relevant post.i hope this post help to solve out the relevant problem:)