PDA

View Full Version : can't load park



TheRaat
05-06-2015, 06:45 PM
Hi

I'm not sure where to post an issue I have. I have not been able to load my park for approximately 6 weeks. There have been 3 or 4 updates fixing crashes but none have solved my issue.

The last time I played I was about to earn the achievement building a stage next to a drop zone. As it tries to give me my reward it loads and awards me an achievement for building g a Frisbee station....something not in the game. It proceeds to freeze (with music) and I must jump out. Any one know what to do? Thanks in advance.

ChipmunkAtariCS
05-08-2015, 06:18 PM
Greetings!

If your account is linked to GameCenter or Google+ please try reinstalling the game and let us know if the issue is persistent.

Thank you for playing!

TheRaat
05-20-2015, 07:10 PM
Hello-

I deleted my game and reinstalled it (twice) and I am still having the same issue. The game freezes within seconds of starting up.

ChipmunkAtariCS
05-28-2015, 01:19 PM
Hello,

I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. For better assistance, please provide them with the following information:

• Which device is affected (model/type)
• Operating system of the device
• Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
• Version of the game that you are running
• How often does it happen?
• Steps to Reproduce

Thank you for playing!