PDA

View Full Version : Rollercoaster Tycoon 3 for windows 8



Zombietube59
04-19-2015, 01:23 PM
I am a beginner, and I have windows 8: what I have to do for playing with Rollecoaster? I see in the features that is for XP2000...

1sasafras1
04-19-2015, 08:07 PM
No that should not be an issue. if worst comes to worst you can always get the game on steam but you should have no problems using disk game on windows 8 (unless of course you want to use custom billboards which requires a bit of extra setup).

RandomMrBrick
04-20-2015, 02:06 PM
I play it all the time on disk and I have windows 8. Do you have a 32 or a 64bit system? 64bit leaves black bars on the sides while 32bit don't. I think.