PDA

View Full Version : Error message trying to build



Kittie
04-03-2015, 11:24 AM
I keep getting error message: "Not Available Your coaster is incomplete. Make sure there are no gaps in your coaster track."

The track is complete but I can't build it? This is happened a few times now and it seems the only way around is to sell and start again. Not very encouraging for me to spend money on coins if this keeps happening.

346

mp1985
05-06-2015, 02:45 AM
Same thing happens to me! I tried building the monorail and the steam train and I get the same message. Then it crashes! I've spent a lot of money on this game!!

ChipmunkAtariCS
05-08-2015, 06:49 PM
Hello,

I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. For better assistance, please provide them with the following information:

• Which device is affected (model/type)
• Operating system of the device
• Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
• Version of the game that you are running
• How often does it happen?
• Steps to Reproduce

Thank you for playing!