PDA

View Full Version : Mission 30 - another bug?



André 000
01-01-2017, 11:18 AM
Mission 30 says: build 1.066 meter of rail pices, as you can see on the screeny I did build 1.996 meters , still not enough ???
Or we need to build 3.500 meters instead of 1.066 ???

6990

ChipmunkAtariCS
01-03-2017, 03:47 PM
Hello,

I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. For better assistance, please provide them with the following information:

•Which device is affected (model/type)
•Operating system of the device
•Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
•Version of the game that you are running

Thank you for playing!

André 000
01-03-2017, 05:47 PM
Hello again Chipmunk, nono that doesnt work either they doesnt answer any questions.
But I think I almost solved the problem for mission 30. Very close now and happy to share if solved ;)

Edit: Mission 30 solved :)
Now I did start with the basic coaster wich is present when you start this mission (instead of the bobsled coaster I build b4). Build 3500 meters, cost me approx 550.000 ( 2 stars) .

ChipmunkAtariCS
03-01-2017, 10:30 PM
Thank you for sharing this information with us.

Our developers continue to improve the game but until new updates arrive you shared information is very valuable to us and other members of the forum.

Once again thank you for playing.