PDA

View Full Version : Trains dont follow tracks



André 000
12-19-2016, 05:45 PM
Not the first time I noticed this.
You create a track, pay for it and then some funny things are happening:
The train doesnt follow the track you made, why is this? It seems to have some own will and even ride trough all your created items.
l create a pic to make it more clear, vids with Ipad not easy.

And another funny bug is when you enlarge your screen suddenly the train is gone! However when you reduce the screen the train is back again, very strange !

ChipmunkAtariCS
01-03-2017, 03:46 PM
Hello,

I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. For better assistance, please provide them with the following information:

•Which device is affected (model/type)
•Operating system of the device
•Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
•Version of the game that you are running

Thank you for playing!

André 000
01-03-2017, 05:51 PM
Hello again ;) nono I just give you some week ago all my data. With all respect you seems to be from Atari customer support so basicly you have all the data you need. It's just another bug ;) and btw mentioned before ;)
Nice to see you back :)

ChipmunkAtariCS
03-01-2017, 10:27 PM
We sincerely appreciate your feedback and would like to inform you that our developers are working on a new update that will include new features and fix bugs that are currently present in the game. Unfortunately we do not have an estimate time for when the update will be available.

Thank you for your patience and understanding!