PDA

View Full Version : Little bug in my parks?



André 000
12-06-2016, 03:03 PM
Very often when I tap on my main park, I goto my park nr 2 or to my park nr 3 and vice versa,
why is this, little bug?

ChipmunkAtariCS
12-14-2016, 04:40 AM
Hello,

Thank you for contacting us.

Please provide us with the following information:

•Which device is affected (model/type)
•Operating system version of the device
•Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
•Version of the game that you are running

We look forward to your response.

André 000
12-14-2016, 05:40 PM
Hello,

Thank you for contacting us.

Please provide us with the following information:

•Which device is affected (model/type)
•Operating system version of the device
•Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
•Version of the game that you are running

We look forward to your response.

Ipad mgkl2ty/a,
10.1.1
G8alsk
last version

ChipmunkAtariCS
01-03-2017, 03:43 PM
If your account is linked to GameCenter please try reinstalling the game and let us know if the issue is persistent. When you open the game it will ask you if you want to keep the current park (which is a new one) or Reload Park (which is the park you have been playing). Please select "Yes, replace" so that you can continue with the park you had.

Let us know if this works for you.