PDA

View Full Version : Scenario 20 MISSING BOUNCY CASTLE Please!!



Heatherg23
07-16-2016, 06:26 PM
I've been trying to get someone over "there" to add the Bouncy castle ride to Scenario 20 so I can get to the 30 new ones. I have 2 iPads its not on either one. It was there when I first got on the scenario because I need to know the price but next time it was gone.

Either change the ride or add it please!!!

(Last update didn't change that)
Thanks
Heather

Mamato3
07-21-2016, 09:49 PM
I'm missing the bouncy castle too!

ChipmunkAtariCS
07-26-2016, 02:45 AM
Hello,

I would like to advise you to send a support ticket at http://support.atari.com/. For better assistance, please provide them with the following information:

•Which device is affected (model/type)
•Operating system of the device
•Tycoon Code (found in the friends section)
•Version of the game that you are running

Thank you for playing!

Heatherg23
08-01-2016, 12:55 PM
it wont let me submit a question. Which I already did a month ago. it wont accept my atari name. They keep updating with jo changes.

ChipmunkAtariCS
08-04-2016, 01:36 AM
Hello,

Our technicians are aware of the issue and are currently working towards a resolution. Please make sure that your game is updated to the most recent version.

Thank you for playing!